Teaching Staff List 2021-2022

The Senior Leadership Team
  • Mrs Annette Patterson

    Headteacher

  • Miss Philippa Stanworth

    Deputy Headteacher

The Early Years Team
  • Miss Sian Goodbold

    Teacher in Nursery

  • Mrs Fiona Maude

    Teaching Assistant in Nursery

  • Mrs Catherine McDougall

    Nursery Nurse in Nursery

  • Miss Karis Long

    Teaching Assistant in Nursery

  • Mrs Kerry Walker

    SEN Teaching Assistant in Nursery

  • Mrs Robyn Ellerby

    Reception Teacher in RE

  • Miss Jessica Oriell

    Reception Teacher in RO

  • Mrs Sophie Hopkins

    Nursery Nurse in Reception

  • Mrs Claire Barton

    Teaching Assistant in Reception

  • Miss Rosie Cox

    Teaching Assistant in Reception

  • Miss Michelle Lillington

    SEN Teaching Assistant in Reception

The Key Stage One Team
  • Mrs Kate Bainbridge

    Teacher in 1B

  • Mrs Sarah Cockcroft

    HLTA

  • Mrs Catherine Lang

    Teacher in 1L

  • Mrs Harpreet Sudle

    Teaching Assistant in 1L

  • Mrs Michelle Haxby

    Year 1 & Reception Teacher

  • Mrs Kate Cutting

    KS1 Phase Leader and Teacher in 2C

  • Mrs Tracey Burdett

    Nursery Nurse in 2C

  • Mrs Debbie Rhodes

    Teacher in 2RO

  • Mrs Gemma O'Hora

    Teacher in 2RO

  • Miss Rachel Clegg

    Teaching Assistant in 2RO

  • Mrs Fiona Oldham

    SEN Teaching Assistant in Year 2

The Key Stage Two Team
  • Mrs Selina Ingram

    Teacher in 3I

  • Mrs Sally Townend

    Teaching Assistant in 3I

  • Mrs Emma Walker

    Teacher in 3W

  • Mrs Amanda Douglas

    Teaching Assistant in 3W

  • Mrs Caroline Bolton

    SENCO & Teacher in 4B

  • Mr Martin Waddington

    Teacher in 4W

  • Mr Dan Callaghan

    HLTA

  • Mr Michael Ross

    Behaviour Support Worker

  • Mr David Kenny

    Teacher in 5K

  • Mrs Kay Jeffrey

    Teaching Assistant in 5K

  • Miss Julie Illingworth

    Teacher in 5MI

  • Mrs Lucy Moore

    Teacher in 5MI

  • Mrs Helen Jack

    Teaching Assistant in Year 5

  • Mrs Lucy Joyce

    KS2 Leader and Teacher in 6J

  • Miss Kayleigh Parkes

    Teacher in 6P

  • Mrs Alison Roberts

    Teaching Assistant in Year 6

Pastoral Team
  • Mrs Fiona Shiel

    HLTA & Learning Mentor

  • Miss Alex Shakespeare

    Evolve Health Mentor