Teaching Staff List 2018-2019

The Senior Leadership Team
  • Mr Trevor Patterson

    Executive Headteacher

  • Mrs Annette Patterson

    Head of School

  • Miss Philippa Stanworth

    Assistant Headteacher

The Early Years Team
  • Mrs Ros Horne

    Nursery Teacher & EYFS Phase Leader

  • Mrs Kath Crowe

    Nursery Nurse in Nursery

  • Mrs Fiona Maude

    Teaching Assistant in Nursery

  • Ms Donna Smith

    Teaching Assistant in Nursery

  • Mrs Robyn Ellerby

    Reception Teacher in RE

  • Miss Sian Goodbold

    Reception Teacher in RG

  • Mrs Catherine McDougall

    Nursery Nurse in Reception

  • Mrs Sophie Hopkins

    Nursery Nurse in Reception

The Key Stage One Team
  • Mrs Kate Bainbridge

    Teacher in 1B

  • Mrs Harpreet Sudle

    Teaching Assistant in 1B

  • Miss Jessica Oriell

    Teacher in 1O

  • Mrs Tracey Burdett

    Nursery Nurse in 1O

  • Mrs Michelle Haxby

    Year 1 & Year 3 Teacher

  • Mrs Cat Eversfield

    KS1 Phase Leader and Teacher in 2E

  • Mrs Sally Townend

    Teaching Assistant in 2E

  • Mrs Debbie Rhodes

    Teacher in 2RO

  • Mrs Gemma O'Hora

    Teacher in 2RO

  • Miss Rachel Clegg

    Teaching Assistant in 2RO

  • Mrs Lynne Robinson

    SEN Teaching Assistant in Y2

The Key Stage Two Team
  • Mrs Caroline Bolton

    SENCO & Teacher in 3B

  • Mrs Lisa Wormald

    Teaching Assistant in 3B

  • Mrs Selina Ingram

    Teacher in 3I

  • Mrs Amanda Douglas

    Teaching Assistant in 3I

  • Miss Julie Illingworth

    Teacher in 4MI

  • Mrs Lucy Moore

    Teacher in 4MI

  • Mr Martin Waddington

    Teacher in 4MI

  • Mrs Catherine Lang

    Teacher in 4L

  • Mrs Jo Harmer

    Teaching Assistant in 4L

  • Mrs Diane Patton

    SEN Teaching Assistant in 4L

  • Mrs Susan Nield

    Teacher in 5N

  • Mrs Sue Smithies

    HLTA in 5N

  • Mrs Alison Roberts

    Teaching Assistant in 6P

  • Mr Neil Gamesby

    Teacher in 5G

  • Mrs Anita Murphy

    Teacher

  • Mrs Helen Jack

    Teaching Assistant in 5G

  • Mrs Kate Cutting

    KS2 Phase Leader and Teacher in 6C

  • Mrs Kay Jeffrey

    HLTA in 6C

  • Miss Kayleigh Parkes

    Teacher in 6P

  • Mrs Fiona Shiel

    SEN HLTA