Teaching Staff List 2017-2018

The Senior Leadership Team
  • Mr Trevor Patterson

    Executive Headteacher

  • Mrs Annette Patterson

    Head of School

  • Miss Philippa Stanworth

    Assistant Headteacher

The Early Years Team
  • Mrs Ros Horne

    Nursery Teacher & EYFS Phase Leader

  • Mrs Kath Crowe

    Nursery Nurse in Nursery

  • Mrs Fiona Maude

    Teaching Assistant in Nursery

  • Mrs Harpreet Sudle

    Teaching Assistant in Nursery

  • Miss Robyn Walker

    Reception Teacher in RW - Red Roaring Rockets

  • Miss Sian Goodbold

    Reception Teacher in RG - Blue Roaring Rockets

  • Mrs Catherine McDougall

    Nursery Nurse in Reception

  • Mrs Sophie Hopkins

    Nursery Nurse in Reception

The Key Stage One Team
  • Mrs Kate Bainbridge

    Teacher in 1B

  • Miss Rachel Clegg

    Teaching Assistant in 1B

  • Miss Jessica Oriell

    Teacher in 1O

  • Mrs Tracey Burdett

    Nursery Nurse in 1O

  • Mrs Michelle Haxby

    Year 1 Teacher

  • Mrs Cat Eversfield

    KS1 Phase Leader and Teacher in 2E

  • Mrs Amanda Douglas

    HLTA in 2E

  • Mrs Debbie Rhodes

    Teacher in 2RO

  • Mrs Gemma O'Hora

    Teacher in 2RO

  • Mrs Lynne Robinson

    Teaching Assistant in 2RO

  • Mrs Donna Smith

    SEN Teaching Assistant in EY/KS1

The Key Stage Two Team
  • Mrs Caroline Bolton

    SENCO & Teacher in 3B

  • Mrs Lisa Wormald

    Teaching Assistant in 3B

  • Mrs Diane Patton

    SEN Teaching Assistant in 3B

  • Mr Martin Waddington

    Teacher in 3W

  • Mrs Sally Townend

    Teaching Assistant in 3W

  • Miss Emma Coe

    Teacher in 4C

  • Mrs Sue Smithies

    HLTA in 4C

  • Mrs Catherine Lang

    Teacher in 4L

  • Mrs Helen Jack

    Teaching Assistant in 4L

  • Mrs Jane Greenwood

    Teaching Assistant in KS2

  • Mrs Susan Nield

    Teacher in 5N

  • Mrs Alison Roberts

    Teaching Assistant in 5N

  • Mrs Anita Murphy

    Teacher in 5M

  • Mrs Lucy Moore

    Teacher in 5M

  • Mrs Jo Harmer

    Teaching Assistant in 5M

  • Mrs Kate Cutting

    KS2 Phase Leader and Teacher in 6C

  • Mrs Kay Jeffrey

    HLTA in 6C

  • Mrs Fiona Shiel

    SEN HLTA in 6C

  • Miss Kayleigh Parkes

    Teacher in 6P

  • Mr Stephen Milbourne

    Teaching Assistant in 6P

  • Miss Julie Illingworth

    KS2 Teacher